Get started21 Marlgrove Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Marlbrook, Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove (B61 0HE). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1447 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. At 134 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 49.6% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm.
21 Marlgrove Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2021
21 Marlgrove Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Marlgrove Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,859
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Staple Flat — bus stop.
17 June 2005Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B61 0HE: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
B61 0JQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Catshill First School. 10 schools nearby.