Get started3 Blackrock Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B23 7XT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 sits 140.5% above the 2004 sale of £74,000.
3 Blackrock Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Dec 2022
3 Blackrock Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 6 years.
£74,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 6 years.
3 Blackrock Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£974
Street avg £1,382
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
15 January 2004Most recent
£74,000
+64.4%over 5 years6 March 1998
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 7XT: £117,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B23 7XT
Witton (West Midlands) Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
E-ACT North Birmingham Academy. 41 schools nearby.