Get started24 Armada Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B23 7PB). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 34.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2018 for £145,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Armada Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2020
Price for 24 Armada Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 24 Armada Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,638
Street avg £1,929
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Gravelly Hill Rail Station — railway station.
15 October 2018Most recent
£145,000
+45.0%over 14 years27 July 2004
£100,000
+66.8%over 3 years25 January 2001
£59,950
+23.6%over 1 year15 October 1999
£48,500
+15.6%over 2 years29 August 1997
£41,950
+34.2%25 April 1997
£31,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 7PB: £140,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
B23 7HB
Closest school
0.3 km
Slade Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.