Get started69 Hillyfields Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B23 7HB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 sits 58.8% above the 2017 sale of £172,500. At 105 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 21 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
69 Hillyfields Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 69 Hillyfields Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,643
Street avg £1,917
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
25 August 2017Most recent
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 7HB: £220,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B23 7LT
Gravelly Hill Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Stockland Green School. 44 schools nearby.