Get started3 Lake View Court is a mid-terrace house in Erdington, Birmingham, Birmingham (B23 7AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1047 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 26.8% above the 2010 sale price.
3 Lake View Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2020
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£167,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Lake View Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,727
Street avg £1,969
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Gravelly Hill Rail Station — railway station.
25 October 2010Most recent
£167,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 7AZ: £225,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Slade Primary School. 45 schools nearby.