Get started14 Summer Road is a three-bedroom property in Erdington, Birmingham, Birmingham (B23 6XA). Tenure is freehold.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £187,000 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Summer Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 24 years.
13 June 2025Most recent
£187,000
+240.0%over 24 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
6 April 2001
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 6XA: £231,000 (2018–2008).
B23 6JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Featherstone Primary School. 36 schools nearby.