Get started25 Coniston Road is a property in Birmingham (B23 6HH). It has council tax band B.
Held since June 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 19.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£51,500
Growth on file: 19.5% per year over 3 years.
30 June 2000Most recent
£51,500
+75.2%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
9 May 1997
£29,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 6HH: £125,000 (2017–2014).
B23 6BU
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Featherstone Primary School. 39 schools nearby.