Get started10 Bagshawe Croft is a two-bedroom detached house in Birmingham (B23 5YR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 565 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 38.3% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 89% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in March 2012. At 52 m² it's 27.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 5 EPCs).
10 Bagshawe Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2021
10 Bagshawe Croft valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 10 Bagshawe Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,934
Street avg £2,357
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
30 March 2012Most recent
£154,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5YR: £195,000 (2022–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
B23 5AG
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oasis Academy Short Heath. 35 schools nearby.