Get started17 Anstey Fields is a detached house in Birmingham (B23 5RL). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 sits 51.6% above the 2013 sale of £249,999. On the market in September 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
17 Anstey Fields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2023
17 Anstey Fields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 17 Anstey Fields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,174
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Chester Road Rail Station — railway station.
27 September 2013Most recent
£249,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5RL: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Wylde Green Primary School. 39 schools nearby.