Get started15 Charlecote Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B23 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 29.5% above the 2019 sale price. Sold November 2019 for £173,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Charlecote Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 15 Charlecote Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,582
Street avg £2,739
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
15 November 2019Most recent
£173,000
+28.1%over 4 years2 April 2015
£135,000
+16.9%over 9 years20 May 2005
£115,500
+36.0%over 2 years9 August 2002
£84,950
+25.4%over 1 year26 January 2001
£67,750
+35.5%over 1 year29 October 1999
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5JT: £197,500 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
B23 5XT
Chester Road Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.6 km
Court Farm Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.