Get started7 Oak Drive is a property in Birmingham (B23 5DQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since May 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Oak Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension
£90,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 6 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£90,000
+18.8%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.9 km
24 November 1995
£75,750
Median price across the last 4 sales in B23 5DQ: £203,750 (2018–1997).
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Story Wood School. 38 schools nearby.