Get started157 Dovedale Road is a two-bedroom property in Birmingham (B23 5BS). It has council tax band B. The home occupies a corner plot.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in March 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
157 Dovedale Road has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single storey side extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£109,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 7 years.
3 March 2006Most recent
£109,000
+130.7%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
30 April 1999
£47,250
Median price across the last 4 sales in B23 5BS: £52,988 (2009–2001).
B23 5EL
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.4 km
Story Wood School. 40 schools nearby.