Get started15 Simmons Crescent is a semi-detached house in Birmingham (B23 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 31% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £199,995 in June 2018.
15 Simmons Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
15 Simmons Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Simmons Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,439
Street avg £2,462
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
25 June 2018Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5BJ: £205,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
B23 5RL
Closest school
0.6 km
Court Farm Primary School. 38 schools nearby.