Get started7 Weycroft Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Birmingham (B23 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 48.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 83.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2019 for £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2025
7 Weycroft Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 7 Weycroft Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £1,287
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
25 January 2019Most recent
£155,000
+34.8%over 3 years10 April 2015
£115,000
+87.0%over 12 years23 August 2002
£61,500
+48.2%over 3 years23 November 1998
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B23 5AD: £117,500 (2021–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
B23 5HD
Erdington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.1 km
Story Wood School. 40 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.