Get started27 Endwood Court Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B20 2RX). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 45.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £219,000 in May 2020.
27 Endwood Court Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£219,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,441
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
21 May 2020Most recent
£219,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 2RX: £275,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.1 t/year
Street avg 11.5 t/year
B20 2NB
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
King Edward VI Handsworth Wood Girls' Academy. 53 schools nearby.