Get started26 Bramley Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Handsworth, Birmingham, Birmingham (B20 2LP). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2022. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 sits 191.5% above the 2001 sale of £106,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 35.8% below the postcode norm.
26 Bramley Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 7 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 7 years.
26 Bramley Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,309
Street avg £2,555
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
28 September 2001Most recent
£106,000
+34.2%over 6 years20 January 1995
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 2LP: £246,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
B20 2NB
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cherry Orchard Primary School. 54 schools nearby.