Get started1 Denewood Avenue is a property in Birmingham (B20 2AB). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 1998, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Denewood Avenue has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Installation of passenger lift to front elevation.
£73,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 2 years.
31 December 1998Most recent
£73,000
+25.9%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
Erection of conservatory
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 February 1997
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B20 2AB: £250,000 (2024–2019).
B20 2AU
Perry Barr Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Teresa's Catholic Primary School. 56 schools nearby.