Get startedApartment 8 is a semi-detached house in Kings Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B14 7RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft). At 61 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (61–62 m²). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 18.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 28 EPCs). Last sale on file: £190,000 in October 2019.
Apartment 8's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£190,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Apartment 8 stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,115
Street avg £2,986
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
17 October 2019Most recent
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7RZ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
54 York Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2025
Apartment 5 58 York Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold May 2025
Apartment 1 44 York Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jan 2025
Apartment 4 58 York Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Oct 2024
Apartment 7 58 York Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold May 2024
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
B14 7RZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bishop Challoner Catholic College. 43 schools nearby.