Get started21 All Saints Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kings Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B14 7LL). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 is 40.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 31.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 All Saints Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 15 years.
£284,950
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 All Saints Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,525
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 February 2016Most recent
£284,950
+35.7%over 8 years30 April 2007
£210,000
+118.8%over 5 years24 May 2001
£96,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7LL: £475,000 (2024–2022).
47 All Saints Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2024
Flat B 2 All Saints Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Sept 2023
38 All Saints Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2023
59 All Saints Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
45 All Saints Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
B14 7DD
Closest school
0.4 km
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.