Get started11 Woodville Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kings Heath, Birmingham, Birmingham (B14 7AH). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 53.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £410,000.
11 Woodville Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2025
Price for 11 Woodville Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 26 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 26 years.
11 Woodville Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,388
Street avg £2,786
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Bournville Rail Station — railway station.
29 October 2024Most recent
£410,000
+10.2%over 3 years5 January 2021
£372,000
+23.5%over 5 years24 August 2015
£301,250
+103.5%over 12 years28 February 2003
£148,000
+150.8%over 4 years3 July 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B14 7AH: £385,000 (2025–2023).
25 Woodville Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
33 Woodville Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jul 2025
15 Woodville Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Jun 2024
55 Woodville Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Dec 2023
26 Woodville Road Kings Heath Birmingham
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
B14 7DD
Closest school
0.3 km
Kings Heath Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.