Get started60 Warwick Road is a mid-terrace house in Sparkhill, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 4QU). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in December 1995. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 378.9% above the 1995 sale of £35,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£31/sq ft) was about 60.3% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2000. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
60 Warwick Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2023
Alterations and extension to existing lobby and bathroom
60 Warwick Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£35,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 60 Warwick Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£338
Street avg £907
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 1995Most recent
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 4QU: £105,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Arden Primary School. 57 schools nearby.