Get started53 Beach Road is a property in Birmingham (B11 4PG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 51.1% above the 2020 sale of £90,000. Last sale on file: £90,000 in September 2020.
53 Beach Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£90,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 53 Beach Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,091
Street avg £1,392
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
22 September 2020Most recent
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 4PG: £90,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Nelson Mandela School. 59 schools nearby.