Get started32 Mayfield Road is a property in Tyseley, Birmingham, Birmingham (B11 3PB). It has council tax band A.
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 21% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
32 Mayfield Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£128,000
Growth on file: 21.0% per year over 6 years.
29 December 2003Most recent
£128,000
+28.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
15 November 2002
£99,950
+122.1%over 4 years29 May 1998
£45,000
+15.4%over 8 months7 October 1997
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 3PB: £195,000 (2025–2018).
Closest school
0.5 km
Yarnfield Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.