Get started101 Manor Farm Road is a mid-terrace house in Birmingham (B11 2HT). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 26.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £135,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2023
Price for 101 Manor Farm Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 101 Manor Farm Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,709
Street avg £1,430
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Tyseley Rail Station — railway station.
25 September 2020Most recent
£135,000
+214.0%over 7 years29 April 2013
£43,000
+79.2%over 12 years12 April 2001
£24,000
-22.6%over 2 years17 July 1998
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 2HT: £150,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B11 2BX
Closest school
0.5 km
Yardleys School. 65 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.