Get started35 Dolobran Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Birmingham (B11 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 85.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £250,000.
35 Dolobran Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2024
Latest sale on 35 Dolobran Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 35 Dolobran Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £1,277
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
12/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Small Heath Rail Station — railway station.
24 January 2024Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B11 1HL: £140,000 (2018–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B11 1PU
Closest school
0.2 km
Lift Montgomery. 69 schools nearby.