Get started23 Barndicott is a property in Welwyn Garden City (AL7 2BA). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Barndicott has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£204,500
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 6 years.
12 August 2004Most recent
£204,500
+141.3%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bericot Way — bus stop.
18 September 1998
£84,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in AL7 2BA: £150,000 (2020–2003).
Closest school
0.1 km
Watchlytes Primary School. 17 schools nearby.