Get started28 Claves Crescent is a detached house in Welwyn Garden City (AL7 1WN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns an A (score 95), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £595,000.
28 Claves Crescent ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
£573,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£595,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 28 Claves Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,777
Street avg £5,321
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blythway — bus stop.
12 January 2023Most recent
£595,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in AL7 1WN: £595,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
AL7 1FG
Closest school
0.6 km
Waterside Academy. 19 schools nearby.