Get started28 Clifford Park is a detached house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3SE). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2025. The latest certificate (April 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
A recent sale: £339,000 in May 2025. At 110 m² it sits well below the postcode median (169 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 28 Clifford Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £2,033
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Market Weighton Sancton Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

2 May 2025Most recent
£339,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3SE: £140,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 2 years
YO43 3PQ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB