Get started15 Eason View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in York (YO24 2JB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 62.5% above the 2012 sale of £146,500. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012.
15 Eason View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2022
15 Eason View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 4 years.
£146,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Eason View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Eason View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

28 September 2012Most recent
£146,500
+30.2%over 4 years18 August 2008
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO24 2JB: £237,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
YO24 2XT
Closest school
0.5 km
Dringhouses Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB