Get started54 Belvedere Parade is a semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3LX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -53.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 sits 124% above the 2024 sale of £81,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£77/sq ft) was about 64.1% below the postcode norm. At 98 m² it sits well below the postcode median (184 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £81,250 in April 2024.
54 Belvedere Parade changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -53.6% per year over 1 year.
£81,250
Growth on file: -53.6% per year over 1 year.
54 Belvedere Parade is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£829
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 191 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

8 April 2024Most recent
£81,250
-53.6%over 8 months4 August 2023
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3LX: £455,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6.6 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
YO15 3NX
Bridlington Belvedere Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hilderthorpe Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB