Get started17 Belgrave Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Belgrave Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
17 Belgrave Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Belgrave Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £1,502
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington George Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

18 February 2022Most recent
£260,000
+33.4%over 15 years8 February 2007
£194,950
+82.2%over 4 years1 November 2002
£107,000
+114.0%over 6 years8 January 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3JP: £246,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 11.7 t/year
YO15 3PE
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.