Get started4 Bow Street is a mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 3DU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 15.5% above the 2024 sale price. Sold June 2024 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Bow Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 23 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 4 Bow Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,236
Street avg £1,194
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bridlington South Cliff Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£110,000
-8.3%21 June 2024
£120,000
30 August 2022
£120,000
+44.6%over 6 years5 July 2016
£83,000
+58.1%over 13 years26 September 2002
£52,500
+56.7%over 1 year21 September 2001
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 3DU: £108,000 (2022–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
YO15 3AH
Closest school
0.6 km
Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.