Get started42 Chalk Pasture is a semi-detached house in Bridlington (YO15 3BN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 3 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 is 11.5% above the 2024 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £144,400.
42 Chalk Pasture's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,400
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
42 Chalk Pasture is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,725
Street avg £2,889
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

29 July 2024Most recent
£144,400
Median price across the last 3 sales in YO15 3BN: £209,280 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
YO15 3QA
Bridlington Kingsgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hilderthorpe Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB