Get started6 Olivers Lane is a mid-terrace house in Bridlington (YO15 2AS). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 80.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (70 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £113,729 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 6 Olivers Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 18 years.
£113,729
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 6 Olivers Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,585
Street avg £1,727
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bridlington Quay Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

8 October 2019Most recent
£113,729
+3.4%over 2 years30 June 2017
£110,000
+26.4%over 6 years2 July 2010
£87,000
-12.6%over 1 year20 March 2009
£99,500
+352.3%over 7 years18 December 2001
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 2AS: £140,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Quay Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.