Get started6 Bridlington Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1PW). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 686 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 28.5% above the 2017 sale price. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (105 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Bridlington Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2019
6 Bridlington Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Bridlington Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,039
Street avg £2,228
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

27 September 2017Most recent
£129,950
+16.0%over 4 years28 June 2013
£112,000
-2.6%over 1 year5 August 2011
£115,000
+1.3%over 2 years20 March 2009
£113,500
+76.0%over 6 years1 November 2002
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1PW: £161,000 (2024–2022).
10 Bridlington Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2024
11 Bridlington Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2024
14 Bridlington Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2024
12 Bridlington Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2024
Hambleton House Bridlington Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
YO15 1EG
Flamborough Church Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.