Get started6 Allison Lane is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1NE). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 10.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (40 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £175,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Allison Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 6 Allison Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 6 Allison Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,035
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

30 September 2020Most recent
£175,000
+250.0%over 20 years20 September 2000
£50,000
+4.2%over 2 years10 November 1997
£48,000
+7.9%over 1 year2 August 1996
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1NE: £139,990 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
YO15 1EG
Flamborough Tower Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.