Get started3 Collingwood Road is a property in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1LT). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 30% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£89,000
Growth on file: 30.0% per year over 2 years.
24 July 2003Most recent
£89,000
+71.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bempton High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

4 July 2001
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1LT: £170,000 (2025–2014).
YO15 1LZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.