Get started3 Holme Farm Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1JX). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. At 45 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 8 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 32.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £79,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 45 m² it's 28% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 18 EPCs).
3 Holme Farm Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 15 years.
£79,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Holme Farm Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,777
Street avg £1,635
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2019Most recent
£79,950
+40.3%over 2 years20 January 2017
£57,000
-21.4%over 10 years25 July 2006
£72,500
+20.9%over 2 years6 July 2004
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1JX: £150,000 (2025–2022).
6 Holme Farm Court High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
8 High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
Grangeholme High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2024
Dayle Cottage High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2022
1 Holme Farm Court High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
YO15 1NB
Flamborough Mereside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.
Free valuation
An expert visits your home
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area