Get started2 Holme Farm Court is a property in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1JX). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 51.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 2 Holme Farm Court has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£74,950
Growth on file: 51.3% per year over 4 years.
21 June 2006Most recent
£74,950
-11.8%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

22 November 2004
£85,000
+580.0%over 2 years22 February 2002
£12,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1JX: £150,000 (2025–2022).
6 Holme Farm Court High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
8 High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2024
Grangeholme High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2024
Dayle Cottage High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2022
1 Holme Farm Court High Street Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Feb 2022
Flamborough Mereside — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.