Get started3 Scarsea Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bempton, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1HT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 51.3% above the 2013 sale of £124,950. On the market in November 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2023
3 Scarsea Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 12 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£1,983
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bempton High Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

28 November 2013Most recent
£124,950
+108.3%over 11 years25 January 2002
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1HT: £172,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
YO15 1AB
Closest school
0.2 km
Bempton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB