Get started10 Sewerby Park Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Sewerby, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1EE). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 19.3% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £139,950 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 11 years.
£139,950
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 11 years.
10 Sewerby Park Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,891
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£139,950
+33.3%over 10 years2 July 2010
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1EE: £212,000 (2025–2022).
8 Sewerby Park Close Sewerby Bridlington
Sold Sept 2025
40 Sewerby Park Close Sewerby Bridlington
Sold Jun 2025
19 Sewerby Park Close Sewerby Bridlington
Sold Apr 2025
4 Sewerby Park Close Sewerby Bridlington
Sold Oct 2022
6 Sewerby Park Close Sewerby Bridlington
Sold Mar 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
YO15 1LQ
Sewerby Church Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Headlands School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.