Get started22 North Moor Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 31.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 81.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £113,000 in September 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 North Moor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2022
Price for 22 North Moor Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 22 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 22 North Moor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,216
Street avg £1,470
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

21 September 2019Most recent
£113,000
+73.8%over 5 years17 April 2014
£65,000
+101.2%over 15 years24 September 1998
£32,300
+107.1%over 9 months24 December 1997
£15,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1BQ: £134,000 (2024–2019).
20 North Moor Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold May 2024
21 North Moor Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2023
18 North Moor Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jan 2023
19 North Moor Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2022
31 North Moor Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold May 2019
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
YO15 1LQ
North Landing — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.