Get started7 St David Lane is a two-bedroom detached house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 910 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 sits 75.8% above the 2015 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 26.3% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 85 m² it's 22.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 5 EPCs).
7 St David Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2021
Price for 7 St David Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 16 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 7 St David Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,124
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£95,000
+7.3%over 2 years9 November 2012
£88,500
-25.3%over 6 years6 July 2006
£118,500
+5.8%over 1 year3 December 2004
£112,000
+138.3%over 2 years8 January 2002
£47,000
+17.5%over 1 year29 September 2000
£40,000
+139.5%over 1 year20 April 1999
£16,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1BE: £147,500 (2025–2018).
1 St David Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Mar 2025
11 St David Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Aug 2021
10 St David Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2018
14 St David Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Mar 2018
5 St David Lane Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2002
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
YO15 1EG
North Landing — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.