Get startedHigh Low is a mid-terrace house in Flamborough, Bridlington, Bridlington (YO15 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on dual fuel. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in June 2008. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 sits 57.5% above the 2008 sale of £127,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (95 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
High Low's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 13 years.
£127,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 13 years.
High Low outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,822
Street avg £2,117
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

26 June 2008Most recent
£127,000
+30.9%over 2 years29 July 2005
£97,050
+94.1%over 2 years25 October 2002
£50,000
+56.3%over 7 years28 June 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO15 1AN: £230,000 (2025–2017).
Linksway Lighthouse Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Sept 2025
Euretta Lighthouse Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jul 2025
Fairway Lighthouse Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Dec 2023
Eastholme Lighthouse Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Jun 2020
Westgate Lighthouse Road Flamborough Bridlington
Sold Nov 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 8.3 t/year
North Landing — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
Flamborough CofE (VC) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.