Get started3 Childs Avenue is a semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 9UY). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 106% above the 2015 sale of £100,000. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2024
3 Childs Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in WV14 9UY: £69,000 (2004–1996).
Closest school
0.3 km
Manor Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB