Get started6 Cherrywood Close is a mid-terrace house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 9NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 630 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 59.5% above the 2015 sale of £113,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
6 Cherrywood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2020
6 Cherrywood Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Cherrywood Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,940
Street avg £1,734
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

9 October 2015Most recent
£113,500
+89.3%over 14 years8 December 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9NJ: £120,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB