Get started2 Clare Crescent is a property in Bilston (WV14 9BQ). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£66,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 7 years.
26 April 2002Most recent
£66,950
+48.8%over 6 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

1 May 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 9BQ: £185,000 (2024–2023).
WV14 9JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Hill Avenue Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB