Get started3 Goldborough Close is a mid-terrace house in Coseley, Bilston, Bilston (WV14 8RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2014. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 73.2% above the 2015 sale of £104,500. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
3 Goldborough Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 13 years.
£104,500
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 3 Goldborough Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,608
Street avg £2,231
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 March 2015Most recent
£104,500
+30.6%over 6 years30 September 2008
£80,000
-5.9%over 6 years6 September 2002
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 8RJ: £137,500 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Christ Church CofE Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.