Get started4 Mill Croft is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in August 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 554.5% above the 1998 sale of £16,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£36/sq ft) was about 65.1% below the postcode norm. At 42 m² it's 27.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 12 EPCs).
Latest sale on 4 Mill Croft was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£16,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 4 Mill Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£393
Street avg £1,479
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bilston Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

27 August 1998Most recent
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7PQ: £118,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
WV14 7BF
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB