Get started10 Mill Croft is a semi-detached house in Bilston (WV14 7PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 4th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 101.9% above the 2004 sale of £54,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£117/sq ft) was about 18.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 12 EPCs).
10 Mill Croft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.6% per year over 5 years.
£54,000
Growth on file: 22.6% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 10 Mill Croft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,256
Street avg £1,263
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bilston Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

2 February 2004Most recent
£54,000
+184.2%over 5 years18 December 1998
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV14 7PQ: £118,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB